Disclosures

app.docketiq.xyz/disclosures
Search the case
Ask AI⌘J

Disclosure readiness, categories A through E

Build my disclosuresDraft initial disclosures
A — People and witnesses
43%
B — Documents, ESI and tangible things
71%
C — Damages computation
17%
D — Insurance, indemnification and judgment agreements
25%
E — Documents referred to in the pleadings
75%

A — People likely to have discoverable information

12 of 14 have an address and a contact method · 13 have subjects recorded · 6 approved

NameAddressEmailTelephoneSubjects of discoverable informationCategoryExpected testimonyApproved
Elena Ruiz1600 Wynkoop Street, Suite 400, Denver, CO, 80202elena.ruiz@meridian.demo(303) 555-0119Repository access policy; the September 2, 2025 exportBoth2 approvedApproved
Theo Marshc/o counsel for Plaintiffc/o counselc/o counselNorthstar and Calloway renewalsBoth1 approvedApproved
Owen CastellanoDenver, COo.castellano@northstar.demo(720) 555-0144Northstar’s renewal; the Cadence proposalPotential trial witness1 draftPending
Former Halvorsen account executive
Pseudonymize
Chicago, ILMissingMissingHow Tempo renewals were booked at Halvorsen in late 2025Discoverable information only—Pending
Grant HalvorsenMissingMissingMissingHalvorsen’s ownership and operating agreementNot evaluated—Pending

Categories A Through E.Complete, Missing, or Waiting on Counsel.

People and witnesses, documents and ESI, the damages computation, insurance and indemnity agreements, and the documents the pleadings refer to, each measured against what disclosure requires.

Disclosure readiness

  • A — People and witnesses43%

    12 of 14 have an address and a contact method · 13 have subjects recorded · 6 approved

  • B — Documents, ESI and tangible things71%

    29 of 41 documents have a privilege determination and have reached attorney approval or beyond

  • C — Damages computation17%

    1 of 6 damage items are approved and disclosure ready

  • D — Insurance, indemnification and judgment agreements25%

    1 of 4 entries located or ruled out

  • E — Documents referred to in the pleadings75%

    12 of 16 located, uploaded or determined not to exist

A — People.Every Name, Address and Subject, or Marked Missing.

Each person likely to have discoverable information, with their contact details, the subjects the record places them near, whether they may be called at trial, their expected testimony and counsel’s approval. A protected person appears under their description, not their name.

NameAddressEmailTelephoneSubjects of discoverable informationCategoryExpected testimonyApproved
Elena Ruiz1600 Wynkoop Street, Suite 400, Denver, CO, 80202elena.ruiz@meridian.demo(303) 555-0119Repository access policy; the September 2, 2025 exportBoth2 approvedApproved
Theo Marshc/o counsel for Plaintiffc/o counselc/o counselNorthstar and Calloway renewalsBoth1 approvedApproved
Owen CastellanoDenver, COo.castellano@northstar.demo(720) 555-0144Northstar’s renewal; the Cadence proposalPotential trial witness1 draftPending
Former Halvorsen account executive
Pseudonymize
Chicago, ILMissingMissingHow Tempo renewals were booked at Halvorsen in late 2025Discoverable information only—Pending
Grant HalvorsenMissingMissingMissingHalvorsen’s ownership and operating agreementNot evaluated—Pending

D and E.Agreements and Referenced Documents, Tracked.

Every document the pleadings refer to is listed from the filed text, with whether it has been located, uploaded or reviewed and what to do next. Insurance and indemnity agreements are located, ruled out, or under attorney review.

E — Documents referred to in the pleadings

Generated from the filed text at ingestion, and added to by hand.

  • Complaint ¶ 26Not located

    Security alert record for the September 2, 2025 bulk download

    Ruiz believes alert history is kept for 12 months, so it may have rolled off on September 2, 2026. Ask the security vendor whether a backup exists.

  • Complaint ¶ 39Not located

    Halvorsen invoices to Calloway, November–December 2025

    Northstar produced its invoice. Calloway has not responded to its subpoena.

  • Complaint ¶ 47Not located

    Rennick bank records

    Subpoena to Rennick’s bank not yet served.

  • Complaint ¶ 18Located

    Meridian conflict-of-interest policy acknowledged by directors

    Client has the policy; signed acknowledgment pages not yet found.

  • Complaint ¶ 28Uploaded

    Rennick Slack export

  • Complaint ¶ 24Reviewed

    Repository access log for Halvorsen’s partner account

D — Insurance, indemnification and judgment agreements

  • Halvorsen’s indemnity to Meridian under § 11 of the Reseller AgreementLocated

    Covers third-party IP claims only. Does not reach Meridian’s own losses.

  • Meridian D&O policy — any coverage for claims against a former directorAttorney reviewing

    Exclusion 4(c) (insured v. insured) likely applies.

  • Rennick’s errors-and-omissions or cyber policyNot located

    Ask in Rennick interrogatories.

Build My Disclosures.Fifteen Steps to Served.

A step-by-step path from the first person reviewed to counsel’s approval, each step showing what is still outstanding, ending in a draft of the disclosures in Composer for counsel to review, sign and serve.

Nothing is exported without an attorney’s approval, and privileged material is excluded from every export.

← Initial disclosures

Build my disclosures

3 of 15 steps clear

  1. 1Review every person identified by the pleadings and evidence Clear
  2. 2Resolve initials and pseudonyms into actual identities2 outstanding
  3. 3Complete address, telephone and email2 outstanding
  4. 4Record the subjects of discoverable information1 outstanding
  5. 5Determine who may be called in the case-in-chief Clear
  6. 6Draft summaries of expected testimony Clear
  7. 7Attorney reviews and approves expected testimony3 outstanding
  8. 8Review documents and ESI that may be used in the case-in-chief12 outstanding
  9. 9Review damages computations and their supporting material5 outstanding
  10. 10Review insurance, indemnification and judgment agreements3 outstanding
  11. 11Locate every document referred to in the pleadings4 outstanding
  12. 12Run the privilege review2 outstanding
  13. 13Run the missing-data validation6 outstanding
  14. 14Attorney approval8 outstanding
  15. 15Draft the disclosuresDraft initial disclosures

See It on a Real Case.Request a Demo, or Take the Tour.